Francescopgg
Corporal
Posts: 46
Joined: Thu Feb 11, 2016 8:57 pm

Line of Brabant, again

Tue Mar 06, 2018 7:25 pm

First of all, I want to say that I really appreciate this patch and all is work fine form me, but one thing: the line of Brabant option.

Now I can see it in the ledger, but I can't fire it. I have the spanish general in Louvain, no enemies, I have the money, the WAS and the Epoints, but it never unblocks. There's something more I have to do, like bring there supplies?

Thank for your time

User avatar
PhilThib
Posts: 13703
Joined: Tue Oct 18, 2005 5:21 pm
Location: Meylan (France)

Re: Line of Brabant, again

Wed Mar 07, 2018 8:19 am

Did you check if England was at war...the option only unlocks when this happen. If so, we need the last turn's scripts reports for investigation.

Francescopgg
Corporal
Posts: 46
Joined: Thu Feb 11, 2016 8:57 pm

Re: Line of Brabant, again

Thu Mar 08, 2018 6:22 pm

I' at war with England, I have posted the save and the script in the Technical support area

Return to “Wars of Succession”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests