Paule3000
Corporal
Posts: 47
Joined: Tue Dec 03, 2013 7:53 pm
Location: Cologne, Germany

Scrolling the list of units under production (F2) ...

Sun Apr 19, 2015 12:49 am

...has never worked for me. All that happens is the first line of boxes getting blank when I scroll down with the mouse wheel. And I don't find any buttons to navigate to subsequent pages of the list, either.

Would be nice if it worked some day, maybe with some filters and sorting options added.
-- When the going gets weird, the weird turn pro.

User avatar
BigDuke66
Brigadier General
Posts: 421
Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2009 2:06 pm

Sat Sep 24, 2016 6:33 am

Indeed, the most useful screen to let you know what is already in production to make decisions on your future orders isn't working at all.
"Spread word to every slave, that even the mighty republic bleeds when struck!"
Join the Napoleonic Wargame Club
Join the American Civil War Game Club
Join the The Blitz Wargaming Club

Return to “Help improve CW2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests