User avatar
jack54
Brigadier General
Posts: 444
Joined: Fri Jan 18, 2008 12:08 am
Location: East Tennessee USA

Answered: Do I need to I re-apply 1.05 if I install Cantabrian War?

Wed Aug 30, 2017 5:28 pm

I'm thinking of purchasing 'Cantabrian Wars during the sale... since it's older (1.02) can I install it over 1.05?

Thanks!
Last edited by jack54 on Thu Aug 31, 2017 5:53 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
PhilThib
Posts: 13363
Joined: Tue Oct 18, 2005 5:21 pm
Location: Meylan (France)

Re: Do I need to I re-apply 1.05 if I install Cantabrian War?

Wed Aug 30, 2017 5:59 pm

Yes no problem, it should work fine :papy:

User avatar
jack54
Brigadier General
Posts: 444
Joined: Fri Jan 18, 2008 12:08 am
Location: East Tennessee USA

Re: Do I need to I re-apply 1.05 if I install Cantabrian War?

Wed Aug 30, 2017 6:02 pm

Thanks :D

User avatar
jack54
Brigadier General
Posts: 444
Joined: Fri Jan 18, 2008 12:08 am
Location: East Tennessee USA

Re: Do I need to I re-apply 1.05 if I install Cantabrian War?

Wed Aug 30, 2017 11:11 pm

I bought Cantabrian Wars from Matrix site and it was already 1.05. Install checked that AJE was up to date 1.05. Nice!

Return to “AJE Technical support / Aide technique”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests