User avatar
Ebbingford
Posts: 5856
Joined: Sun Oct 14, 2007 5:22 pm
Location: England

Roman leaders need 1 command point

Mon Jan 02, 2017 10:30 am

Just started a Cantabrian scenario, pbem, as Rome.
My leaders need 1 command point. I have never seen this before. A leader stacked on his own is now using 1 command point.
Anybody else seeing this? Or have I got a dodgey install......

User avatar
Franciscus
Posts: 4561
Joined: Fri Apr 20, 2007 8:31 pm
Location: Portugal

Re: Roman leaders need 1 command point

Mon Jan 02, 2017 6:18 pm

Hi Ebbingford

In fact you are right. This is not intended. Most probably a glitch in the models/units database...

Unfortunately no patch or quickfix is planned, AFAIK...


Sorry

Return to “Alea Jacta Est”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests