User avatar
John Sedgwick
Colonel
Posts: 388
Joined: Tue Apr 05, 2011 11:15 pm
Location: NL, Canada

Rail pool icon not reflecting used transport capacity

Tue Dec 22, 2015 2:21 pm

When I load troops on trains, this is not reflected in the rail pool icon at the top of the screen. Conscripts and war supplies go down when I order new units/replacements, but the rail pool does not update to reflect used capacity, which is frustrating. It would also be handy if the tooltip showed how much capacity is needed for supply, as it is in other AGE games.

Sorry if this has been addressed elsewhere, I searched but couldn't find anything about it. It's very strange since I don't recall this being an issue in beta.
"I'm ashamed of you, dodging that way. They couldn't hit an elephant at this distance."ImageImage
ImageImageImageImageImage

User avatar
John Sedgwick
Colonel
Posts: 388
Joined: Tue Apr 05, 2011 11:15 pm
Location: NL, Canada

Fri Jan 15, 2016 1:28 am

I've learned this bug only affects the hotkey Shift-R - if I click on 'Move by rail' in the UI the rail pool updates correctly.
"I'm ashamed of you, dodging that way. They couldn't hit an elephant at this distance."ImageImage

ImageImageImageImageImage

Return to “Help to improve RUS”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest